- Home
- Meta cards
Most played cards
Riftbound card meta
Every card that the tournament decks of the Radiance format play, ranked by the share of decklists that run at least one copy, with the number of decks, the copies they run on average, how often the card waits in the sideboard instead and what a copy sells for.
- 739 cards played
- 1,124 decklists
- 14 tournaments
- Radiance, from 23 October 2026
Played cards
739 cards
| Place | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Defy | 498 | 51.3% | 2.9 | 1.8% | $2.66 | |
| 2 | Discipline | 474 | 51.9% | 2.9 | 0.2% | $1.17 | |
| 3 | Star-Crossed | 411 | 53.2% | 1.4 | 20.5% | $0.25 | |
| 4 | Zhonya's Hourglass | 381 | 52.5% | 2.6 | 0.4% | $23.44 | |
| 5 | Switcheroo | 356 | 54.7% | 1.7 | 4.5% | $5.57 | |
| 6 | Bedeviling Stranger | 339 | 55.1% | 2.1 | 0.5% | $0.80 | |
| 7 | Gust | 319 | 55.2% | 1.7 | 15.8% | $0.24 | |
| 8 | Tideturner | 308 | 56.4% | 2.1 | 0.2% | $3.54 | |
| 9 | Star SpringBattlefield, UNL-215 | 307 | 56.2% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.14 | |
| 10 | Scuttle Crab | 299 | 51.3% | 2.5 | 0.2% | $4.71 | |
| 11 | Astral Heron | 291 | 54.3% | 2.9 | 0.4% | $48.86 | |
| 12 | Stupefy | 278 | 50.1% | 2.9 | 0.3% | $0.30 | |
| 13 | Thousand-Tailed Watcher | 275 | 50.5% | 2.3 | 5.2% | $20.51 | |
| 14 | Kai'Sa, Survivor | 272 | 52.8% | 2.3 | 0.3% | $72.62 | |
| 15 | Reckless Innovator | 267 | 55.2% | 2.5 | 2.0% | $0.19 | |
| 16 | Ride the Wind | 263 | 53.0% | 1.8 | 0.7% | $0.66 | |
| 17 | Falling Star | 253 | 52.7% | 2.5 | 2.1% | $19.05 | |
| 18 | Stellacorn Herder | 251 | 55.5% | 2.9 | 0% | $1.92 | |
| 19 | Rebuke | 237 | 57.5% | 1.3 | 14.1% | $0.28 | |
| 20 | Noxus Hopeful | 234 | 53.6% | 2.7 | 0.1% | $0.69 | |
| 21 | Emperor's DaisBattlefield, SFD-207 | 230 | 57.1% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.15 | |
| 22 | Not So Fast | 230 | 51.7% | 1.1 | 21.4% | $1.51 | |
| 23 | Blitzcrank, Impassive | 227 | 56.6% | 1.5 | 2.2% | $5.86 | |
| 24 | Rockfall PathBattlefield, SFD-216 | 225 | 51.7% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.22 | |
| 25 | Punch First | 221 | 45.9% | 2.7 | 1.3% | $0.25 | |
| 26 | Vex, Apathetic | 220 | 50.4% | 1.7 | 19.4% | $19.22 | |
| 27 | Back Off | 214 | 49.6% | 1.8 | 1.1% | $0.28 | |
| 28 | Bellows Breath | 204 | 51.0% | 2.2 | 5.5% | $3.84 | |
| 29 | Hunters' CircleBattlefield, RAD-163 | 200 | 53.9% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.10 | |
| 30 | Rengar, Trophy Hunter | 197 | 45.6% | 2.1 | 0.7% | $35.99 | |
| 31 | Riven, Broken Blade | 194 | 57.8% | 1.1 | 0% | $0.24 | |
| 32 | Rampage | 193 | 46.1% | 2.2 | 5.0% | $0.25 | |
| 33 | Bilgewater Tracker | 186 | 53.4% | 2.2 | 4.6% | $0.13 | |
| 34 | Trifarian Captain | 186 | 51.5% | 2.9 | 0% | $0.61 | |
| 35 | Battle Preparations | 185 | 54.3% | 1.9 | 0.6% | $0.23 | |
| 36 | Fizz, Trickster | 182 | 51.0% | 1.6 | 4.1% | $3.90 | |
| 37 | Blade of the Exile | 176 | 58.7% | 3.0 | 0% | $39.80 | |
| 38 | The Exile | 176 | 58.7% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.15 | |
| 39 | Seat of PowerBattlefield, SFD-217 | 169 | 49.9% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.19 | |
| 40 | Void GateBattlefield, OGN-296 | 163 | 54.5% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.26 | |
| 41 | Charm | 162 | 47.7% | 1.9 | 5.6% | $0.44 | |
| 42 | Traveling Merchant | 162 | 56.4% | 2.8 | 0% | $0.26 | |
| 43 | Baron Nashor | 161 | 55.6% | 1.2 | 9.0% | $43.49 | |
| 44 | Temporal Breach | 154 | 53.3% | 2.5 | 2.7% | $0.63 | |
| 45 | Time Warp | 152 | 53.3% | 1.8 | 1.5% | $67.27 | |
| 46 | Sabotage | 150 | 47.8% | 1.7 | 14.0% | $12.09 | |
| 47 | Hidden Blade | 148 | 47.4% | 2.0 | 1.1% | $0.73 | |
| 48 | Plundering Poro | 147 | 52.6% | 2.9 | 0% | $0.16 | |
| 49 | Zaun WarrensBattlefield, OGN-298 | 144 | 53.3% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.24 | |
| 50 | Vi, Peacekeeper | 141 | 47.7% | 2.0 | 2.5% | $3.39 | |
| 51 | Brynhir Thundersong | 135 | 55.0% | 2.3 | 8.2% | $8.36 | |
| 52 | Watchful Sentry | 133 | 55.6% | 2.7 | 0.1% | $0.17 | |
| 53 | An Offer You Can't Refuse | 131 | 54.9% | 1.1 | 29.9% | $0.24 | |
| 54 | Smoke Screen | 129 | 54.4% | 1.8 | 0.2% | $0.18 | |
| 55 | Flash | 127 | 54.4% | 1.1 | 0.3% | $3.44 | |
| 56 | Evelynn, Entrancing | 125 | 49.8% | 1.5 | 0.1% | $1.20 | |
| 57 | Frozen FortressBattlefield, UNL-212 | 125 | 55.1% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.10 | |
| 58 | MinefieldBattlefield, SFD-212 | 125 | 55.7% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.14 | |
| 59 | Pit Rookie | 120 | 50.4% | 2.8 | 0.1% | $0.17 | |
| 60 | First Mate | 118 | 49.9% | 2.3 | 0% | $0.24 | |
| 61 | The Empyrean | 111 | 54.9% | 1.7 | 1.8% | $0.19 | |
| 62 | Sigil of the StormBattlefield, OGN-287 | 110 | 46.8% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.20 | |
| 63 | Kinkou Initiate | 109 | 47.3% | 2.7 | 0% | $0.13 | |
| 64 | Seal of Discord | 106 | 56.1% | 2.9 | 0% | $32.97 | |
| 65 | The Good Stuff | 106 | 49.0% | 1.4 | 1.0% | $0.22 | |
| 66 | Irresistible Faefolk | 104 | 48.9% | 2.8 | 0% | $4.17 | |
| 67 | Edge of Night | 101 | 51.0% | 1.4 | 0.2% | $0.44 | |
| 68 | Inferna | 101 | 52.2% | 2.8 | 0.1% | $0.13 | |
| 69 | Last Rites | 101 | 56.0% | 1.9 | 0.3% | $33.18 | |
| 70 | Hard Bargain | 100 | 51.2% | 1.1 | 8.0% | $0.94 | |
| 71 | Long Sword | 98 | 49.8% | 2.2 | 0.4% | $0.47 | |
| 72 | Rhasa the Sunderer | 98 | 56.7% | 3.0 | 0% | $1.51 | |
| 73 | Lecturing Yordle | 97 | 57.0% | 2.0 | 0.1% | $0.15 | |
| 74 | Sprite Fountain | 96 | 45.3% | 2.5 | 1.5% | $3.14 | |
| 75 | Nocturne, Horrifying | 95 | 57.2% | 3.0 | 0% | $3.34 | |
| 76 | Heart of the Tempest | 93 | 57.6% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.13 | |
| 77 | Lightning Rush | 93 | 57.6% | 3.0 | 0% | $6.38 | |
| 78 | Ruined MonasteryBattlefield, RAD-166 | 93 | 49.9% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.16 | |
| 79 | Kennen, Storm of Shuriken | 91 | 58.4% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.95 | |
| 80 | Ki Burst | 91 | 53.0% | 1.4 | 0.8% | $0.15 | |
| 81 | Ezreal, Prodigy | 89 | 51.2% | 1.6 | 0.1% | $10.69 | |
| 82 | Forgotten MonumentBattlefield, SFD-209 | 89 | 45.3% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.13 | |
| 83 | En Garde | 88 | 51.1% | 2.0 | 0.6% | $0.21 | |
| 84 | Sprite Burst | 88 | 46.6% | 2.4 | 1.6% | $0.11 | |
| 85 | Pyke, Dockside Butcher | 87 | 48.2% | 1.5 | 1.2% | $14.67 | |
| 86 | Boots of Swiftness | 86 | 49.8% | 2.0 | 0.3% | $0.65 | |
| 87 | Hextech Ray | 85 | 59.0% | 2.4 | 1.3% | $0.16 | |
| 88 | Bandle Scouts' AcademyBattlefield, RAD-157 | 84 | 46.1% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.12 | |
| 89 | Daughter of the Void | 84 | 59.0% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.42 | |
| 90 | Nidalee, Cat Form | 84 | 49.2% | 2.2 | 0.1% | $2.70 | |
| 91 | Honest Broker | 82 | 48.1% | 2.4 | 0% | $0.19 | |
| 92 | Lonely Poro | 81 | 51.2% | 2.6 | 0.1% | $0.17 | |
| 93 | Tornado Warrior | 81 | 53.1% | 2.4 | 0.4% | $0.13 | |
| 94 | Ravenbloom Student | 80 | 46.2% | 2.8 | 0.2% | $0.27 | |
| 95 | Singularity | 78 | 47.8% | 1.4 | 6.6% | $0.67 | |
| 96 | Carrion Dredger | 77 | 49.8% | 2.6 | 0% | $0.12 | |
| 97 | Deathgrip | 76 | 50.2% | 1.8 | 0.4% | $0.47 | |
| 98 | Forbidding WasteBattlefield, UNL-210 | 74 | 46.9% | 1.0 | 0% | $0.16 | |
| 99 | Tail-Cloaked Matriarch | 73 | 52.7% | 2.3 | 2.8% | $0.15 | |
| 100 | Twilight Shroud | 69 | 54.0% | 1.1 | 4.6% | $0.06 |
About the meta cards
The play rate of a card is the share of the 1,124 complete decklists of the Radiance format, from 14 tournaments, that run at least one copy of it in the main deck, in the champion slot, as the Legend or among the battlefields. Every printing of a card counts as one card, so an alternate art or an overnumbered copy ranks with the regular one. The sideboard rate is the share of decklists that keep the card in the sideboard instead, which never counts towards the play rate. The win rate is the share of the matches won by the decklists that run the card, counting every match their players won or lost at the tournament and leaving draws out.
The price is what one copy of the card's regular printing sells for on TCGplayer, as the card list shows it; the marketplace is chosen beside any card's price.
The card list sorts every card by how often it is played, and a card's own page shows its play rate among its facts.